Skip to content

Subscribe to be the first to learn about British Swimrun news. Sign up today!

British SwimrunBritish Swimrun
  • EventsExpand
    • UK Events 2026
    • Event Organisers
  • RankingsExpand
    • Individual Rankings 2026
    • Team Rankings 2026
    • Register for your ID
    • British Rankings
  • Hall of Fame
  • Clubs
REGISTER
British Swimrun
British Swimrun

British Swimrun Rankings

Team Rankings 2025

Register
Home / Team Rankings 2025

British Swimrun Team Rankings 2025

Points are awarded to registered athletes and teams who finish an affiliated race in their category position.
Click here to find out how ranking points are awarded.

  • ALL
  • Short: < 10km
  • Middle: 10km-21km
  • Long: 21.1km-42.1km
  • Ultra: > 42.1km

2025 Teams - All Races

NameTeam Mate 1Team Mate 2Team TypeRaces AllPts All RacesAvg Pts All Races
Bubbles and DirtHayley BondMark WilliamsMixed51605321
Team Vallance PF@HClaire VallancePiers VallanceMixed31035345
The Swan and The GooseNaomi MellorOliver HauxwellMixed2650325
RSDTStephen FieldRobert PageMale2605303
Mr & Mrs BBill LankfordChristina LankfordMixed3575230
Outdoor Swimmers Trying to RunLucy YoungSimon GriffithsMixed2560280
J and AJamie EllisAlexis DollingMixed2546273
Southsea Swimrun RockstarsAdrian FedericoSarah KingMixed1345345
Serpentine SwimrunnersFran LouJo BurkettFemale1345345
Southsea Swimrun SirensLouise Forbes smithSarah KingFemale1345345
Badass DovesChristina DoveMegan DoveFemale1345345
Waterlogged WarriorsRichard ClarkeNick CooperMale1345345
Tea for TwoStacie-Jo RichardsSimon RichardsMixed1325325
WideleWilliam RaimentAdele RaimentMixed1325325
Ruvigny RookiesVanessa GibsonBritt Nyman-landFemale1325325
Dancing QueensSarah KingElizabeth PrinceFemale1325325
Galloping CowKate CowdyMichael CowdyMixed1325325
Shake & BakeRichard Barnwell-YeomansMalcolm NisbetMale1325325
Creaky BlindersChris RogersGary JaneMale1305305
SLH OG!Nick McNamaraSteve RigbyMale1305305
Blitzing BarracudaDominic FlavellRhiannon LovemanMixed1288288
The AAAdrian FedericoAnthony JohnsMale1285285
Aqua StrideSara HarrisNicholas BoardMixed1275275
Wave TurtlesMarie KilleFay AbramsonFemale1268268
Meg and JoJo EvansMegan SaitchFemale1266266
Splash and DashAl BaylissTony HamiltonMale1265265
Fifty B4 FiftyQuentin BakerUschi BennettMixed1264264
Didcot DivasGemma FowkesClaire ShorrockFemale1261261
Team OomphGraeme CoxJacki AdamsMixed1260260
MedusaRuth KingAlessandro DovisMixed1260260
SkipidiesJohn EarleyJane EarleyMixed1256256
CooksPeter CookMatthew CookMale2250125
Miller MagicBrett MillerAngela MillerMixed1248248
ScottBot EnGinGinny HutchinsScott EnglandMixed1244244
Taylor's DuoOliver TaylorNigel TaylorMale1240240

2025 Teams - Short Distance: < 10km

NameTeam Mate 1Team Mate 2Team TypeTotal RacesTotal PointsAvg PointsRank

2025 Teams - Medium Distance: 10km to 21km

NameTeam Mate 1Team Mate 2Team TypeTotal RacesTotal PointsAvg PointsRank
Bubbles and DirtHayley BondMark WilliamsMixed516053211
Team Vallance PF@HClaire VallancePiers VallanceMixed26903452
The Swan and The GooseNaomi MellorOliver HauxwellMixed26503253
J and AJamie EllisAlexis DollingMixed25462734
Serpentine SwimrunnersFran LouJo BurkettFemale13453451
Southsea Swimrun SirensLouise Forbes smithSarah KingFemale13453451
Badass DovesChristina DoveMegan DoveFemale13453451
Ruvigny RookiesVanessa GibsonBritt Nyman-landFemale13253252
WideleWilliam RaimentAdele RaimentMixed13253255
Galloping CowKate CowdyMichael CowdyMixed13253255
Mr & Mrs BBill LankfordChristina LankfordMixed13053056
SLH OG!Nick McNamaraSteve RigbyMale13053051
Blitzing BarracudaDominic FlavellRhiannon LovemanMixed12882887
RSDTStephen FieldRobert PageMale12802802
Wave TurtlesMarie KilleFay AbramsonFemale12682683
Meg and JoJo EvansMegan SaitchFemale12662664
Fifty B4 FiftyQuentin BakerUschi BennettMixed12642648
Didcot DivasGemma FowkesClaire ShorrockFemale12612615
Team OomphGraeme CoxJacki AdamsMixed12602609
MedusaRuth KingAlessandro DovisMixed12602609
SkipidiesJohn EarleyJane EarleyMixed125625610
Miller MagicBrett MillerAngela MillerMixed124824811
ScottBot EnGinGinny HutchinsScott EnglandMixed124424412

2025 Teams - Long Distance: 21.1km to 42.1km

NameTeam Mate 1Team Mate 2Team TypeTotal RacesTotal PointsAvg PointsRank
Outdoor Swimmers Trying to RunLucy YoungSimon GriffithsMixed25602801
Team Vallance PF@HClaire VallancePiers VallanceMixed13453452
Waterlogged WarriorsRichard ClarkeNick CooperMale13453451
Dancing QueensSarah KingElizabeth PrinceFemale13253251
Tea for TwoStacie-Jo RichardsSimon RichardsMixed13253253
Shake & BakeRichard Barnwell-YeomansMalcolm NisbetMale13253252
Creaky BlindersChris RogersGary JaneMale13053053
The AAAdrian FedericoAnthony JohnsMale12852854
Aqua StrideSara HarrisNicholas BoardMixed12752754
Mr & Mrs BBill LankfordChristina LankfordMixed22701805
Splash and DashAl BaylissTony HamiltonMale12652655
CooksPeter CookMatthew CookMale12502506
Taylor's DuoOliver TaylorNigel TaylorMale12402407

2025 Teams - Ultra Distance: > 42.1km

NameTeam Mate 1Team Mate 2Team TypeTotal RacesTotal PointsAvg Points
Southsea Swimrun RockstarsAdrian FedericoSarah KingMixed1345345
RSDTStephen FieldRobert PageMale1325325

British Swimrun. Promoting and supporting the sport of Swimrun across the British Isles.

Join British Swimrun

.

British Swimrun Rankings

Individual Rankings 2026

Team Rankings 2026

Individual Rankings 2025

Team Rankings 2025

Individual Rankings 2024

Team Rankings 2024

Register for your ID

Rankings FAQs

Share:

#britishswimrun
#swimruncommunity

Contact British Swimrun

Get Involved with British Swimrun.

Help support the sport of Swimrun across Great Britain.

Contact British Swimrun
Facebook Instagram
  • Home
  • Events
  • Rankings
  • Hall of Fame
  • Clubs
  • Register

© 2026 British Swimrun - website by ridgeflow.media

Scroll to top
  • Home
  • Event Finder
  • Affiliated Event Organisers
  • British Rankings
    • Individual Rankings 2026
    • Team Rankings 2026
    • Register for your ID
  • Hall of Fame
  • Affiliated Clubs
  • Register
  • Contact